405nm 100mW Multimode Blue Fiber Coupled Laser With High Output Stability

Price: $848.00


Qty. 
+-

405nm 100mW Multimode Blue Fiber Coupled Laser With High Output Stability

The 405nm semiconductor laser fiber coupling to obtain better beam quality.After the multimode fiber coupling, the beam quality of the laser is improved to a great extent, and the optical path is more flexible and convenient in use.It's very suitable for laboratories, printing, fluorescent testing, instrumentation and other uses.
Notes:
This is a custom product. If you need other output power or have special requirements, please contact us.

[Features]
1.High power stability(<3%)
2.Multimode fiber coupled,fiber output.

[Specifications]
Wavelength:405nm
Output Power:1-100mW
Operating Temperature: 0°C-40°C
Storage Temperature:  -40°C-85°C

[Application]
1.Scientific research, biochemical instrument
2.Fluorescence test
 

Parameter Work condition Symbol Min Type Max Unit
Output Power @PO PO     100 mW
Power Stability 2hrs Ps     3 %
Central Wavelength @PO λc 400 405 410 nm
Spectral linewidth @PO FWHM   2   nm
Fiber core diameter 50um/NA=0.22(Customized)
Fiber length       100   cm
Fiber interface     FC/ST/SMA905  
Warming Time @PO Tw     5 min
Noise RMS(10Hz-100MHz) N   1   %
Service Life @PO MTBF 10000     Hrs
405nm 100mW Multimode Blue Fiber Coupled Laser With High Output Stability

405nm 100mW Multimode Blue Fiber Coupled Laser With High Output Stability

405nm 100mW Multimode Blue Fiber Coupled Laser With High Output Stability

405nm 100mW Multimode Blue Fiber Coupled Laser With High Output Stability

405nm 100mW Multimode Blue Fiber Coupled Laser With High Output Stability
 




LiveZilla Live Chat Software