730nm 1200mW Multimode Semiconductor Fiber Coupled Laser

Price: $2,446.00


Qty. 
+-

730nm 1200mW Multimode Semiconductor Fiber Coupled Laser

This product is for multimode fiber coupling of semiconductor laser,the stability of the output power of the fiber is good and the spot pattern can be improved to a great extent.The collimated beam can meet the high requirement of the beam.
Our company produces single wavelength, polarization maintaining and multimode fiber coupled lasers at various wavelengths, as well as fiber optic coupled lasers with fiber coupled lasers.Please contact us.

Notes:
This is a custom product,.If you need other output powe or have special requirements, please contact us.

[Features]
1.High power stability(<3%)
2.Multimode fiber coupled,fiber output.

[Specifications]
Wavelength:730nm
Output Power:1-1200mW
Operating Temperature: 0°C-40°C
Storage Temperature:  -40°C-85°C
 

Parameter Work condition Symbol Min Type Max Unit
Output Power @PO PO     1200 mW
Power Stability 2hrs Ps     3 %
Central Wavelength @PO λc   730   nm
Spectral linewidth @PO FWHM   2   nm
Fiber core diameter   200um/NA=0.22(Customized)
Fiber Length       100   cm
Fiber Type MM Fiber
Fiber interface     FC/ST/SMA905  
Warming Time @PO Tw     5 min
Noise RMS(10Hz-100MHz) N   1   %
Service Life @PO MTBF 10000     Hrs
730nm 1200mW Multimode Semiconductor Fiber Coupled Laser

730nm 1200mW Multimode Semiconductor Fiber Coupled Laser

730nm 1200mW Multimode Semiconductor Fiber Coupled Laser

730nm 1200mW Multimode Semiconductor Fiber Coupled Laser

730nm 1200mW Multimode Semiconductor Fiber Coupled Laser
 




LiveZilla Live Chat Software