Your cart is empty

Easy operating 1470nm Low Noise Infrared Diode Laser 1~500mW

Price: $100.00


Qty. 
+-

Easy operating 1470nm Low Noise Infrared Diode Laser 1~500mW

Features:
1.Ultra compact
2.Long lifetime
3.Cost-effectiveness
4. Easy operating

Applications:
1.Measurement
2.Spectrum analysis
3.Communication
 

Note:
1. This is a custom laser.
2. $100 is the deposit, not the final price of this laser.
3. Please contact us and tell us your all parameter reqirements,then we can offer you a quotation based on your needs.

SPECIFICATIONS:

Product Name 1470nm Low Noise Laser
Model MLL-III-1470
Wavelength (nm) 1470±10
Output power (mW) >1,100,200,…, 500
Transverse mode Multimode
Operating mode CW
Power stability (rms, over 4 hours) <1%, <3%, <5%
Noise of amplitude(rms,20Hz~20MHz) <1%
Beam divergence, full angle (mrad) <3.0
Beam diameter at the aperture (1/e2 , mm) ~5×8
Beam height from base plate (mm) 24.8
Warm-up time (minutes) <5
Operating temperature (¡æ) 10~35
Power supply 85-264VAC PSU-III-LED/ PSU-III-FDA (Frequency for 1Hz-30kHz)
100-240VAC PSU-A-D (Frequency for 30kHz -100kHz)
TTL / Analog modulation TTL or Analog with 1Hz-1kHz 1kHz-10kHz, 10kHz-30kHz, 30kHz-100kHz optional
Expected lifetime (hours) 10000
Warranty period 1 year

This is 1470nm laser, we can provide other models of customization, the following is a list of specific models.

MODEL OPTION:

Laser Type Model Output Power(mW)
Low Noise Infrared Laser at 1470nm MLL-III-1470 1~500
High Stability Infrared Laser at 1470nm MDL-III-1470R 1~200
MDL-III-1470 1~500
MDL-N-1470 1000~3500
Fiber Coupled Laser System at 1470nm MDL-1470(FC) 1~3000
FC-1470 1~3000
FC-W-1470B 1~15W
1470nm Low Noise Infrared Laser 1~500mW

1470nm Low Noise Infrared Laser 1~500mW
 




LiveZilla Live Chat Software