High Peak Power 1550nm 1.5μm Erbium Ytterbium Pulsed Fiber

Price: $9,982.00


Qty. 
+-

High peak power Erbium/Ytterbium co-doped pulsed fiber lasers are specially designed to address LIDAR and remote sensing applications. These lasers are an eye safe version, with a broad range of pulse widths and repetition rates, also peak power, energy per pulse and linear or random operation.

1550nm 1.5μm Pulsed Fiber Lasers are based on a MOPA configuration (Master Oscillator Power Amplifier), which use laser pulse generation, triggering, gating and ASE suppression technologies, ensuring laser pulses characteristic is easily to be controlled and adjusted. They provide an effective management interface for users to control the key operating parameters. They have RS-232 interface to connect to control system. The modulation frequency is controlled by External Trigger.

Specifications:
Peak Wavelength: 1520nm
Peak Wavelength stability (Central Wavelength): <0.04nm
Pulse Width (FWHM): 2 ns
Pulse Repetition Frequency(External Trigger): 10KHz
Average Output Power(15KHz): 5.0 W
Peak Power: 35kW
Maximum Pulse Energy(15KHz): 350uJ
Control Mode: ACC
SMSR: 10dB
Power s tability: < 3.5 over 2 hours
Output Fiber Type: 50/125 FC/APC or Others
Output Fiber Length: 80cm or Customized

Peak Wavelength: 1550nm
Peak Wavelength stability (Central Wavelength): <0.04nm
Pulse Width (FWHM): 10 ns
Pulse Repetition Frequency(External Trigger): 15KHz
Average Output Power(15KHz): 5.0 W
Peak Power: 35kW
Maximum Pulse Energy(15KHz): 350uJ
Control Mode: ACC
SMSR: 20 dB
Power s tability: < 3.5 over 2 hours
Output Fiber Type: 50/125 FC/APC or Customized
Output Fiber Length: 80cm or Others

Peak Wavelength: 1580nm
Peak Wavelength stability (Central Wavelength): <0.1nm
Pulse Width (FWHM): 20ns
Pulse Repetition Frequency(External Trigger): 200KHz
Average Output Power(15KHz): 5.0W
Peak Power: 35kW
Maximum Pulse Energy(15KHz): 350uJ
Control Mode: ACC
SMSR: 20 dB
Power s tability: < 5 over 2 hours
Output Fiber Type: Customized
Output Fiber Length: 80cm or Others

Mechanical & Env ironmental characteristics:
Dimenstions (W*D*H): 170*150*50 mm
Weight: 1.5Kg 
Cooling Method: Air
Operating temperature range:0℃ to 40℃
Storage temperature range:-20℃ to 65℃
Humidity: 10-90%
Electrical characteristics:
Voltage: 24V±2DC
Consumption Power: 90W

Features:
Signal-mode fiber output
Adjustable pulse width range 2ns to 20ns
High peak power
Random output polarization
Highly reliable laser diode pumps
Maintenance free operation
Desktop or optical module

Applications:
LIDAR
Mapping
Range finding
Remote sensing
Weather and pollutant

 

High Peak Power 1550nm 1.5μm Erbium Ytterbium Pulsed Fiber

High Peak Power 1550nm 1.5μm Erbium Ytterbium Pulsed Fiber
 






LiveZilla Live Chat Software