1550nm DFB C-band Single Wavelength Fiber Laser 1MHz Spectral Line Width

Starting at: $1,382.00

Please Choose:






Qty. 
+-

1550nm DFB C-band Single Wavelength Fiber Laser 1MHz Spectral Line Width 

1550nm narrow linewidth laser diode butterfly DFB semiconductor laser chip, wavelength 1550nm band, single-mode fiber output, the use of professional design of the drive circuit and TEC control to ensure laser safety and stability.

[Features]
1. Narrow line width
2. Power and spectral stability

[Applications]
1. Fiber sensing
2. Fiber laser
3. Nonlinear optical research

[Specifications]

Parameter Unit Value
Center Wavelength nm 1550±0.5 ( 1565nm、1570nm can be Customized )
Spectral linewidth MHz 1
Sideband Suppression Ratio dB >50
Output Power (Optional) mW 10~500 (choose)
Short-term Stability (15 minutes) dB ≤ ±0.02
Long-term Stability (8 hours) dB ≤ ±0.05
Fiber Type   Single Mode Fiber SMF-28e
Output Fiber Type   FC/PC(Default), FC/APC(customized)
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +65℃
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85℃
Power Supply (Optional)   DC 5V / AC 220V
Model Size (Optional) mm Standard type low power:90(W)×70(D)×15(H)
Standard type high power:150(W)×125(D)×30(H)
LCD Professional type:260(W)×320(D)×120(H)
Communication Interface (Optional)   DB9 Female / RS232 (Default: not inlcude)

 

C-band Single Wavelength Fiber Laser

C-band Single Wavelength Fiber Laser

C-band Single Wavelength Fiber Laser

C-band Single Wavelength Fiber Laser
 




LiveZilla Live Chat Software