1570nm C-band Single Wavelength Fiber Laser 1W 2W High Power Laser Source

Starting at: $5,377.00

Please Choose:




Qty. 
+-

1570nm C-band Single Wavelength Fiber Laser 1W 2W High Power Laser Source

C-band single-wavelength laser light source adopts DFB semiconductor laser chip, typical wavelengths such as 1570nm and 1565nm, single-mode optical fiber output, professional design of drive circuit and TEC control to ensure laser safety and stability. It can be packaged into a desktop or a module based on user needs.

[Features]
1. Power and spectrum stability
2. Narrow line width
3. Two mode packages

[Applications]
1. Optical fiber sensing
2. Fiber-optic laser
3. Nonlinear optical research

[Specifications]

Product Name 1570nm C-band Single Wavelength Fiber Laser
Parameter Unit Typical Value Note
Wavelength nm 1570±0.5 Optional 1550, 1565 and other ITU wavelengths
Spectral Line Width MHz <3 1MHz optional
Sideband Suppression Ratio dB >50  
Output Power W 1, 2 Optional
Short-term Stability (15 minutes) dB ≤ ±0.02  
Long-term Stability (8 hours) dB ≤ ±0.05  
Fiber Type   Single Mode Fiber SMF-28e  
Fiber Output Type   FC/APC  
Operating Temperature °C -20 ~ +65  
Storage Temperature °C -40 ~ +85  
Power Supply   DC 5V Or AC 220V Optional power adapter
Size (Customziable) mm Default:
LCD Professional type:260(W)×320(D)×120(H)

Customizable:
Standard type low power:90(W)×70(D)×15(H)

Standard type high power:150(W)×125(D)×30(H)

Communication Interface   DB9 Female / RS232 Optional

 

C-band Single Wavelength Fiber Laser

C-band Single Wavelength Fiber Laser

C-band Single Wavelength Fiber Laser
 






LiveZilla Live Chat Software