1457nm Raman Pump Laser Semiconductor Laser Single-mode Fiber Raman Amplifier Pump

Starting at: $2,317.00

Please Choose:




Qty. 
+-

1457nm Raman Pump Laser Semiconductor Laser Single-mode Fiber Raman Amplifier Pump

Single mode fiber output 145X nm semiconductor laser light source using high-performance butterfly semiconductor laser, single mode pigtail output. Using professionally designed drive circuits and TEC control to ensure laser safety and stability. This laser can be used in scientific experiments and production tests, and is suitable as a pump light source for fiber Raman amplifiers.

[Features]
1. High output power
2. Power and spectrum stability

[Applications]
1. Fiber laser pump
2. Raman amplifier
3. Nonlinear optical research 

[Specifications]

Product Name 1457nm Raman Pump Laser
Parameter Unit Typical Value Note
Wavelength nm 1457  
Output Power mW 400, 800 Optional
Short-term Stability (15 minutes) dB ≤ 0.02  
Long-term Stability (8 hours) dB ≤ 0.05  
Fiber Type   SMF-28e  
Fiber Output Type   FC/APC  
Operating Temperature °C -20 ~ +65  
Storage Temperature °C -40 ~ +85  
Power Supply   DC 5V Or AC 220V Optional power adapter
Size (Customziable) mm LCD Professional type:260(W)×320(D)×120(H)  
Communication Interface   DB9 Female / RS232 Optional

 

1457nm raman pump laser

1457nm raman pump laser
 






LiveZilla Live Chat Software