690nm 500mw Multi-mode fiber coupled laser system CW laser

Price: $2,413.00


Qty. 
+-

690nm 500mw Multi-mode fiber coupled laser system CW laser

The 690nm multimode fiber-coupled laser uses a fiber-coupled 690nm semiconductor laser to produce fiber output.
The coupled fiber output power has good laser power and the spot mode can be improved to a certain extent. 
The collimated beam can meet the relatively high requirements for the beam.

[Specifications]
Wavelength: 690±5nm
Output Power: 500mW
Fiber interface: FC/PC or SMA-905(Default: FC/PC)
Fiber diameter:100um,200um,400um,600um,1000um(Default:400um)
Fiber type: Multi-mode Fiber
Output stability (rms): <3% over 2 hours
Operating Temperature: 0°C-40°C
Storage Temperature:  -40°C-85°C
Warm-up Time (minutes): <5
Expected Lifetime (hours): >10000
Warranty Time: 1 Year

 

multimode fiber coupled laser

multimode fiber coupled laser

multimode fiber coupled laser

multimode fiber coupled laser

multimode fiber coupled laser
 

 







LiveZilla Live Chat Software