Laser Video

1550nm Nanosecond Pulse Fiber Laser Source

This is 1550nm nanosecond laser module with DC 5V power adapter. Single-mode fiber output, peak power is 10W. It can output synchronous electrical signal. The built-in trigger is used by default, and the signal frequency and signal pulse width are set by software.

This nanosecond laser is controlled by software. Three parameters of current, repetition frequency and pulse width can be set. The maximum repetition rate is 100kHz. The maximum pulse width is 30 nanoseconds.

Simply check whether the laser is outputting normally, the 1550nm infrared laser spot can be seen on the infrared photosensitive film, and the laser is working normally.

This is a test data report for the nanosecond laser module.

Show More

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close